Login for Video GO! Arts Classes. Username is artclass

Schedule of Classes

For class availability and membership and age requirements, please call individual sites at the phone numbers listed below.  Click on the center name to see details.

Bihl Haus Arts

Classes are online

Monday
1:30-3:30 pm,  Intermediate Painting, Jill Ewing

Wednesday
9:30-11:30 am: Painting, Elizabeth Rodriguez (bilingual)
1:00, Crafts, Carmen Oliver
5-7 pm: Creative Writing, Jim LaVilla-Havelin

Alicia Treviño Lopez Senior Center

 8353 Culebra(210) 558-0178

Classes are online

Monday
12:30-2:30 pm: Advanced Painting, Elizabeth Rodriguez (bilingual)

Tuesday
10:00-12:00 pm: Creative Writing, Bonnie Lyons/Victoria Garcia- Zapata (bilingual)

Wednesday
12:30-2:30 pm: Beginning Painting, Russell Stephenson

Thursday
10:30 am-12:30 pm: Intermediate Painting, Silvia Sarinana (bilingual)

Friday
10 am-Noon: Drawing, Jill Ewing

Bob Ross Multi Service Senior Center

2219 Babcock, San Antonio, 78229  (210) 207-5300*

Classes are online

Monday

3:30 pm: Advanced Painting, Gabbe Grodin

Wednesday

3:30 pm: Beginning Drawing, Gabbe Grodin

Friday

1-3 pm: Beginning Painting, Silvia Sarinana (bilingual)

The Willie M. Cortez Senior Multi-Service Center

5512 SW Military, 210-207-5294

Classes are online

Tuesday

12:00-2:00 pm: Beginning Painting, Jill Ewing

District 2 Senior Center

1751 S. W.W. White Rd, (210) 207-5390*

Classes are online

Tuesday

9:30-11:30 am: Beginning Painting, Gabbe Grodin

Thursday

9:30-11:30 am: Beginning Drawing, Jill Ewing

District 3 South Side Lions Center

3303 Pecan Valley, (210) 207-1760

Classes are online

Tuesday

10:00 am-12:00 pm: Beginning Painting, Elizabeth Rodriguez, (bilingual)

Wednesday

9:30-11:30 Beginning Drawing, Russell Stephenson

District 5 Senior Center

 2701 S. Presa, (210) 207-5270*

Classes are online

Thursday

1-3 pm: Beginning Drawing, Jill Ewing

Friday

1:30-3:30 pm: Beginning Painting, Jill Ewing

Doris Griffin Senior One Stop Center

6218 NW Loop 410, (210) 780-7440

Monday

9:30-11:30 am: Beginning Painting, Russell Stephenson

Tuesday

9:30-11:30 am: Beginning Drawing, Silvia Sariñana (bilingual)

Friday

9:30-11:30 am: Intermediate Painting, Silvia Sariñana (bilingual)

Elvira Cisneros Senior Community Center

517 SW Military Drive(210) 927-9328

Classes are online

Tuesday

1:00 – 3:00 pm: Painting, Silvia Sariñana (bilingual)

Thursday

3:30-5:30 pm: Drawing, Gabbe Grodin

Kenwood

305 Dora (210) 207-1734*

Classes are online

Friday

3:30-5:30 pm: Beginning Painting, Gabbe Grodin

Normoyle Community Center

700 Culberson 210.207.5652

Classes are online

Tuesday
12:30-2:30 pm Beginning Painting, Elizabeth Rodriguez (bilingual)

Northeast Senior Center

4135 Thousand Oaks, (210) 207-4590*

Classes are online

Monday

12:30-2:30 pm: Beginning Painting, Russell Stephenson

Tuesday

9:30-11:30am Beginning Painting, Russell Stephenson

3:30-5:30pm Advanced Painting, Gabbe Grodin

Wednesday

9:30-11:30am: Crafts, Carmen Oliver (bilingual)

12:30-2:30pm: Writing (memoir), Bonnie Lyons

Thursday

9:30-11:30 am: Advanced Drawing, Russell Stephenson

Friday

1-3 pm: Beginning Drawing, Gabbe Grodin

West-End Multi-Services Center

1226 NW 18th St., (210) 207-1720*

Classes are online

Thursday

12:30-2:30 pm: Beginning Painting, Elizabeth Rodriguez (bilingual)

Forward, Arts!

(at this time open only to military veterans referred by our partner Vet TRIIP)

Monday

6-8 pm Beginning Painting Jill Ewing

Thursday

1-3 pm Beginning Painting Russell Stephenson